各項競賽日程表


田徑


Day1

2012. 5. 29 (Tue)

TIME Track Field
10:00 MAN 100 Meters Sprint Qualifying match Group 1 MAN Long Jump Final
10:10 MAN 100 Meters Sprint Qualifying match Group 2  
10:20 MAN 100 Meters Sprint Qualifying match Group 3  
10:30 WOMAN 100 Meters Sprint Qualifying match Group 1  
10:40 WOMAN 100 Meters Sprint Qualifying match Group 2  
11:00 MAN 1,500Meters Final WOMAN Long Jump Final
11:20 WOMAN 1,500Meters Final  
11:50 Ceremony – MAN 1,500m, WOMAN 1,500m, MAN Long Jump, WOMAN Long Jump
14:00   MAN Discus Final
MAN High Jump Final
14:30 MAN 100Meters Final  
14:40 WOMAN 100Meters Final  
14:50 MAN 1,000Meters Final  
15:00   WOMAN Discus Final
15:50 Medal Ceremony – MAN 100m, WOMAN 100m, MAN 10,000m, MAN Dicus, WOMAN Dicus,

MAN High Jump

Day 2

2012. 5. 30 (Wed)

TIME Track Field
10:00 MAN 400 Meters Sprint Qualifying match Group 1 MAN Shot Put Final
10:10 MAN 400 Meters Sprint Qualifying match Group 2  
10:20 MAN 400 Meters Sprint Qualifying match Group 3  
10:30 WOMAN 400Meters Final  
10:40 MAN 5,000Meters Final  
11:00   WOMAN Shot Put Final
MAN Javelin Final
11:40 MAN 400Meters Final  
12:00 Medal Ceremony – WOMAN 400m, MAN 400m, MAN 5,000m, WOMAN Shot Put,
MAN Shot Put, MAN Javelin
14:00 MAN 800 Meters Sprint Qualifying match Group 1 MAN Triple Jump Final
14:10 MAN 800 Meters Sprint Qualifying match Group 2  
14:40 MAN 4x100Meters Relay Final  
14:50 WOMAN 4x100Meters Relay Final  
15:10 Medal Ceremony – MAN 4x100mR, WOMAN 4x100mR, MAN Triple Jump

Day 3

2012. 5. 31 (Thu)

TIME Track Field
10:00 MAN 800Meters Final  
10:10 WOMAN 800Meters Final  
10:30 MAN 200 Meters Sprint Qualifying match Group 1  
10:40 MAN 200 Meters Sprint Qualifying match Group 2  
10:50 MAN 200 Meters Sprint Qualifying match Group 3  
11:10 WOMAN 200 Meters Sprint Qualifying match Group 1  
11:20 WOMAN 200 Meters Sprint Qualifying match Group 2  
11:40 Medal Ceremony – WOMAN 800m, MAN 800m
14:00 WOMAN 200Meters Final  
14:10 MAN 200Meters Final  
15:10 WOMAN 4x400Meters Relay Final  
15:30 MAN 4x400Meters Relay Final  
15:50 Medal Ceremony – MAN 200m, WOMAN 200m, MAN 4x400mR, WOMAN 4x400mR


棒球


Date and Time Korea Japan Chinese Taipei Korea
May 30th 09:00 Practice Practice Practice  
14:00        
May 31st 10:00        
15:00        
June 1st 11:00 Finals  
13:30 Awards Ceremony  


羽球


Date Time Event Note
5/29~6/1 10:00~17:00 Game 6/1 Awards Ceremony


籃球


Date Time Country vs Country
1st day-May 29th 15:00 Australia vs Japan
17:00 Korea vs Chinese Taipei
2nd day-May 30th 15:00 Australia vs Korea
17:00 Japan vs Chinese Taipei
3rd day-May 31st 15:00 Japan vs Korea
17:00 Chinese Taipei vs Australia
4th day-June 1st 15:00 Consolation finals vs Consolation finals
17:00 Finals vs Finals


保齡球


  Date Time Event
1 May 27th(Sun) 09:00~16:00 Practice and ball inspection
2 May 28th(Mon) 09:00~16:00 Single Men/Women
3 May 29th(Tue) 09:00~16:00 Double Men/Women
4 May 30th(Wed) 09:00~16:00 Trios Men/Women & Team Men/Women first half
5 May 31st(Thur) 09:00~16:00 Trios Men/Women & Team Men/Women second half
6 June 1st(Fri) 09:00~16:00 Masters Men/Women


自由車


Date Time Event Traffic Control Note
May 28th(Mon) 08:30~14:00 1,000m North Gate N. 2 5 lane road Sprint
May 29th(Tue) 08:30~14:00 35km Park left side 1 lane road Individual Time Trial
(Starting at once)
May 30th(Wed) 08:30~14:30 100km Park left side 1 lane road
(2 lane road in conner)
Individual Road Race
(Starting at once)
May 31th(Thur) 08:30~14:00 50km North Gate N. 2 5 lane Road
(2 lane road in conner)
Points Race
(Starting at once)


柔道


Date Event Time Venue
May 28th(Mon) Practice 09:00~16:00 Jamsil Highschool Gymnasium
May 29th(Tue) Competition Weight-in Park left side 1 lane road Jamsil Highschool Gymnasium
Match(league) 10:00~16:00
May 30th(Wed) Competition Weight-in Park left side 1 lane road
(2 lane road in conner)
Jamsil Highschool Gymnasium
Match(league) 10:00~16:00


游泳


Day 1

2012. 5. 28 (Mon) 10:00~17:50

Game Number Time Event Heat and Final Nbr of
Swimmers
Note
101 10:20 400m Men Indivdual Medlay Final 5  
102-1 10:30 200m Women Freestyle (Heat 1) Heat 4  
102-2 10:40 200m Women Freestyle (Heat 2) 5  
103-1 10:50 100m Men Backstroke (Heat 1) Heat 7  
103-2 11:00 100m Men Backstroke (Heat 2) 6  
104 11:20 50m Women Butterfly Final 5  
105-1 11:30 100m Men Freestyle (Heat 1) Heat 7  
105-2 11:40 100m Men Freestyle (Heat 2) 7  
105-3 11:50 100m Men Freestyle (Heat 3) 7  
106 15:20 200m Women Breaststroke Final 6  
107 15:50 1500m Men Freestyle Final 6  
108 16:10 50m Women Backstroke Final 8  
109 16:30 100m Men Freestyle Final 8  
110 16:50 100m Men Backstroke Final 8  
111 17:10 200m Women Freestyle Final 8  
112 17:30 4X100m Men Medley Final 5  
113 17:50 4X100m Women Freestyle Final 3  

Day 2

2012. 5. 29(Tue) 10:00~17:20

Game Number Time Event Heat and Final Nbr of
Swimmers
Note
114 10:20 400m Women Indivdual Medlay Final 5  
115-1 10:30 200m Men Freestyle (Heat 1) Heat 8  
115-2 10:40 200m Men Freestyle (Heat 2) 7  
116 11:00 100m Women Backstroke Final 8  
117-1 11:05 50m Men Butterfly (Heat 1) Heat 7  
117-2 11:10 50m Men Butterfly (Heat 2) 7  
118-1 11:15 100m Women Freestyle (Heat 1) Heat 5  
118-2 11:20 100m Women Freestyle (Heat 2) 6  
119-1 11:25 200m Men Breaststroke (Heat 1) Heat 6  
119-2 11:30 200m Men Breaststroke (Heat 2) 5  
120 12:00 800m Women Freestyle Final 7  
121-1 12:05 50m Men Backstroke (Heat 1) Heat 7  
121-2 12:10 50m Men Backstroke (Heat 2) 7  
122 15:20 100m Women Freestyle Final 8  
123 15:40 50m Men Butterfly Final 8  
124 16:00 200m Men Freestyle Final 8  
125 16:20 200m Men Breaststroke Final 8  
126 16:40 50m Men Backstroke Final 8  
127 17:00 4X100m Women Medley Final 3  
128 17:20 4X100m Men Freestyle Final 5  

Day 3

2012. 5. 30(Wed) 10:00~16:50

Game Number Time Event Heat and Final Nbr of
Swimmers
Note
129 10:20 50m Women Breaststroke Final 5  
130-1 10:30 400m Men Freestyle (Final 1) Time race 6  
130-2 10:40 400m Men Freestyle (Final 2) 5  
131 11:00 200m Women Backstroke Final 4  
132-1 11:05 100m Men Breaststroke (Heat 1) Heat 8  
132-2 11:10 100m Men Breaststroke (Heat 2) 7  
133-1 11:15 50m Women Freestyle (Heat 1) Heat 4  
133-2 11:20 50m Women Freestyle (Heat 2) 5  
134-1 11:30 200m Men Indivdual Medlay (Heat 1) Heat 6  
134-2 11:40 200m Men Indivdual Medlay (Heat 2) 5  
135 15:20 200m Women Butterfly Final 6  
136 15:35 100m Men Breaststroke Final 8  
137 15:55 200m Men Indivdual Medlay Final 8  
138 16:10 50m Women Freestyle Final 8  
139 16:30 100m Men Butterfly Final 8  
140 16:50 4X200m Women Freestyle Final 3  

Day 4

2012. 5. 31(Thu) 10:00~17:00

Game Number Time Event Heat and Final Nbr of
Swimmers
Note
141-1 10:05 50m Men Breaststroke (Heat 1) Heat 6  
141-2 10:10 50m Men Breaststroke (Heat 2) 6  
142-1 10:30 400m Women Freestyle (Final 1) Time race 4  
142-2 10:50 400m Women Freestyle (Final 2) 5  
143-1 11:00 200m Men Backstroke (Heat 1) Heat 5  
143-2 11:10 200m Men Backstroke (Heat 2) 5  
144 11:15 100m Women Breaststroke Final 7  
145-1 11:22 50m Men Freestyle (Heat 1) Heat 8  
145-2 11:25 50m Men Freestyle (Heat 2) 7  
145-3 11:30 50m Men Freestyle (Heat 3) 7  
146 15:20 200m Women Indivdual Medlay Final 8  
147 15:40 200m Men Butterfly Final 5  
148 15:55 100m Women Butterfly Final 7  
149 16:10 200m Men Backstroke Final 8  
150 16:25 50m Men Breaststroke Final 8  
151 16:40 50m Men Freestyle Final 8  
152 17:00 4X200m Men Freestyle Final 5  


桌球


Date Time Event
May 28th 09:00~17:00   Team
May 29th 09:00~17:15 17:30 1st awards ceremony Team and Mixed
May 30th 09:00~18:30   Single Mixed and Single
May 31th 09:00~16:45 17:00 2nd awards ceremony Single


跆拳道


比賽場地 Korea Armed Forces Athletic Corps Gymnasium, Korea

比賽日期: May 27. 2012

Session Contesns
Number
Start Time Estimated
FinishTime
Weight Categories Competition Level
1 1 10:30 10:40 Male -58kg Quarterfinal
2 10:45 10:55 Male -58kg Quarterfinal
  10:55 11:30 Break Time
2 3 11:35 11:45 Male -58kg Semi-Final
4 11:50 12:00 Male -58kg Semi-Final
5 12:05 12:15 Male -68kg Semi-Final
  12:15 13:30 Lunch Time
3 6 13:30 13:40 Male -68kg Semi-Final
7 13:45 13:55 Female -49kg Semi-Final
8 14:00 14:10 Female -49kg Semi-Final
  14:10 14:30 Break Time
4 9 14:35 14:45 Male -58kg Final
  14:50 15:00 AwardingCeremony
10 15:05 15:15 Male -68kg Final
  15:20 15:30 AwardingCeremony
11 15:35 15:45 Female -49kg Final
  15:50 16:00 AwardingCeremony
12 16:05 16:15 Female -57kg Final
  16::20 16:30 AwardingCeremony


網球


The draw for teams participating in the tennis tournament will held on May 26th (Sat) 14:00 after the practice game.

The match will begin at the 1 court in order and will go ahead with the tournament

Schedule Time country
1 court 10:00~  
2 court 10:05~  
3 court 10:10~  
4 court 10:15~  

May 27th(Sun) 10:00 – end of the game

May 28th(Mon) 10:00 – end of the game

If there are final rounds of men and women, it is necessary to postpone the mixed match schedule, so the fixed schedule for the ending time is not predictable.